12" Side Hung Hinges
12" Side Hung UPVC Window Hinges are designed for standard side-opening windows, offering reliable support and smooth operation. Ideal for both fire escape and restricted openings, these hinges come in clean and fire-reg versions. Bulk packs also available for trade buyers.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
12" Side Hung UPVC Window Hinges
Cotswold
£10.26 Inc. VAT£8.55 Ex. VATClick for our Hinge Measuring Guide to help you choose the correct type and size of window hinge.£10.26 Inc. VAT£8.55 Ex. VAT -
Bulk Purchase Box of 12" SIDE Hung UNIVERSAL Window Hinges - 25 Pair
Universal
£135.00 Inc. VAT£112.50 Ex. VATBulk Purchase Box of 12" SIDE Hung UNIVERSAL Window Hinges - 25 Pair These hinges are sold in a box of 25 pair saving 25% on the individual price Supplied in non-handed pairs£135.00 Inc. VAT£112.50 Ex. VAT -
UPVC Window Hinges - 12" UNIVERSAL Side Hung
Universal
£7.20 Inc. VAT£6.00 Ex. VAT12" Universal Side Hung Window Hinges Click for our£7.20 Inc. VAT£6.00 Ex. VAT -
Fire Escape Hinges 12" - Conforms to Building Regs
Handles & Hinges
£10.26 Inc. VAT£8.55 Ex. VATSold as a PAIRClick for our Hinge Measuring Guide to help you choose the correct type and size of window hinge.£10.26 Inc. VAT£8.55 Ex. VAT -
12" Fire Escape and Restricted UPVC Window Hinges
DGS
£21.18 Inc. VAT£17.65 Ex. VAT12" Fire Escape and Restricted friction hinges for upvc double glazing windows. This hinge allows the window to be restricted to prevent accidents but can be opened to a wider angle to allow...£21.18 Inc. VAT£17.65 Ex. VAT -
12" Fire Escape and Easy Clean UPVC Window Hinges
Cotswold
£14.94 Inc. VAT£12.45 Ex. VATSold as a PAIRClick for our Hinge Measuring Guide to help you choose the correct type and size of window hinge.£14.94 Inc. VAT£12.45 Ex. VAT -
12" Side Hung UPVC Window Hinges, Slimline Defender
Securistyle
£19.97 Inc. VAT£16.64 Ex. VATClick for our Hinge Measuring Guide to help you choose the correct type and size of window hinge.£19.97 Inc. VAT£16.64 Ex. VAT -
Bulk Purchase Box of 12" Side Hung Window Hinges - 25 Pair
Cotswold
£192.37 Inc. VAT£160.31 Ex. VAT25 pairs ( 1 BOX ) 12" Side Hung Friction Stays by Cotswold. These hinges are sold in a box of 25 pair saving 25% on the individual price£192.37 Inc. VAT£160.31 Ex. VAT -
Bulk Purchase Box of 12" Fire Escape and Easy Clean Window Hinges - 25 Pair
Cotswold
£280.13 Inc. VAT£233.44 Ex. VAT25 pairs ( 1 BOX ) 12" Fire Escape and Easy Clean Window Hinges by Cotswold. These hinges are sold in a box of 25 pair£280.13 Inc. VAT£233.44 Ex. VAT